logo

您所在位置网站首页 > 海量文档  > 专业论文 > 综合论文

《4套全国自考英语(二)真题及答案》.doc 46页

本文档一共被下载: ,您可全文免费在线阅读后下载本文档。

  • 支付并下载
  • 收藏该文档
  • 百度一下本文档
  • 修改文档简介
全屏预览

下载提示

1.本站不保证该用户上传的文档完整性,不预览、不比对内容而直接下载产生的反悔问题本站不予受理。
2.该文档所得收入(下载+内容+预览三)归上传者、原创者。
3.登录后可充值,立即自动返金币,充值渠道很便利
特别说明: 下载前务必先预览,自己验证一下是不是你要下载的文档。
  • 上传作者 wvqj(上传创作收益人)
  • 发布时间:2018-03-26
  • 需要金币200(10金币=人民币1元)
  • 浏览人气
  • 下载次数
  • 收藏次数
  • 文件大小:418 KB
下载过该文档的会员
《4套全国自考英语(二)真题及答案》.doc
你可能关注的文档:
更多优质自考资料,请访问自考乐园俱乐部/club/座机电话号码 2006年04月份全国自考英语 二 真题 一、Vocabulary and Structure 10 points,1 point each 从下列各句四个选项中选出 一个最佳答案,并在答题纸上将相应的字母涂黑。 1. It would be better to make a decision now,______ leave it until next week. A. other than B. rather than C. less than D. more than 答案:B 2. We’ll inform you as soon as tickets become ______. A. valuable B. capable C. acceptable D. available 答案:D 3. The foreign company has been ______ running this factory for decades. A. enormously B. effectively C. infinitely D. extremely 答案:B 4. If you ______ my advice,you wouldn’t be in such trouble now. A. took B. takes C. has taken D. had taken 答案:D 5. The meeting ______,we left the room quickly for dinner. A. over B. was over C. is over D. been over 答案:A 6. All the money ______,Frederick started looking for work. A. having spent B. has been spent C. having been spent D. had been spent 答案:C  7. ______ his talk when Mary ran out of the lecture hall. A. Hardly had he begun B. Hardly he had begun C. Hardly he has begun D. He hardly had begun 答案:A 8. The two sisters are ______ in many ways, not only in appearance but also in temperament. A. like B. likely C. alike D. lively 答案:C 9. The purpose of the program is to provide training for employees so that they can work ______. A. late B. later C. lately D. latest 答案:B 10. I hope my boy friend will be handsome,strong and ______ kind. A. above all B. in all C. at all D. after all 答案:A 二、Cloze Test 10 points,1 point each 下列短文中有十个空白,每个空白有四个选 项。根据上下文要求选出最佳答案,并在答题纸上将相应的字母涂黑。 1. However careful one may be, he cannot possibly listen carefully to everything that he hears. There are 1 of reasons for this. One of them is the overload of messages most of us 2 each day. In addition to the numerous hours we 3 hearing other people speak, we may spend several hours listening to the radio or sitting in front 更多优质自考资料,请访问自考乐园俱乐部/club/座机电话号码 of a television set. 4, it is impossible to focus our attention completely on what is said; our mind might be 5 elsewhere. P

请自觉遵守互联网相关的政策法规,严禁发布色情、暴力、反动的言论。
用户名: 验证码: 点击我更换图片

©2010-2013 max.book118.com在线文档投稿赚钱网. All Rights Reserved 蜀ICP备08101938号