- 73
- 0
- 约1.28万字
- 约 13页
- 2017-04-26 发布于浙江
- 举报
上海英语等级考试题
1、 They invited the three of _____A_____, Bob, Joe, and ________.
A、us…me
B、 we… we
C、us…I
D、 we…I
Answer:A
2、The enemy got beaten and fled ____D_____ all directions.
A、 to
B、 toward
C、 for
D、 in
Answer:D
3、If she could sew, she ____A____ herself a shirt.
A、 would have made
B、 will make
C、 had made
D、 made
Answer:A
4、Tom realized that he __C___ the wrong bus.
A、had
B、held
C、 took
D、 got
Answer:C
5、 Everything ___A___ if Albert hadn’t called the fire brigade.
A、would have been destroyed
B、will be destroy
C、 would be destroyed
D、will have been destroyed
Answer:A
6、The reason I plan to go is _C_____ if I don’t.
A、because she will be disappointed
B、 because she will have disappointment
C、 that she will be disappointed
D、for which she will be disappointed
Answer:C
7、She would rather have a room ___A__ than sleep with her sister.
A、 of her own
B、of herself
C、on her own
D、 by herself
Answer:A
8、 I’ll keep ______A____ eye on the baby when she is away.
A、an
B、 the
C、 one
D、much
Answer:A
9、The nearest restaurant is closed, so we must look for food A______.
A、elsewhere
B、nowhere
C、 somewhere
D、 anywhere
Answer:A
10、The children are still _B____, waiting for their mother to come back.
A、waken
B、awake
C、 wake
D、 awaken
Answer:B
11、I haven’t seen her for years, but I could still ___A__ her voice on the phone.
A、recognize
B、 realize
C、 hear
D、know
Answer:A
12、Sometimes people just say eight-fifteen _D____ a quarter past eight.
A、out of
B、 ahead of
C、 because of
D、 instead of
Answer:D
13、 We have some accidents on this line, but no accidents _B_____ since last winter.
A、had occurred
B、 have occurred
C、occur
D、are occurring
Answer:B
14、 I can help my mother ___A__ the housework
A、with
B、of
C、for
D、 out
Answer:A
15、There are a few pages__C____. Please give me another copy.
A、 lost
B、 short
C、missing
D、absent
Answer:C
16、 The new company is in good ___B___ financially.
A、spot
B、shape
C、 sake
D、shelter
A
您可能关注的文档
最近下载
- 项目可行性研究报告大纲.pptx VIP
- 小学体育五年级下册教案(最全).doc VIP
- 照顾老人保姆合同范本10篇.docx VIP
- 图形推理专项练习题.FIT).pdf VIP
- 《钢轨超声波探伤系统的设计》【毕业设计论文】.doc VIP
- 2022年广东高考生物试卷真题及答案详解(精校版).pdf VIP
- Panasonic 松下 录像机 DMR-EH59 DMR-EH49 Operating Instructions 操作手册说明书 (英语).pdf
- 迪罗—特马法纤维开松混合设备机械原理.pdf VIP
- 高考英语单词3500乱序版.pdf VIP
- 2024年新课标高考福建高考真题生物试卷(原卷版).docx VIP
原创力文档

文档评论(0)