历年中考英语高频考题大全 (73).docx

历年中考英语高频考题大全 (73).docx

  1. 1、本文档共11页,可阅读全部内容。
  2. 2、本文档内容版权归属内容提供方,所产生的收益全部归内容提供方所有。如果您对本文有版权争议,可选择认领,认领后既往收益都归您。
  3. 3、本文档由用户上传,本站不保证质量和数量令人满意,可能有诸多瑕疵,付费之前,请仔细先通过免费阅读内容等途径辨别内容交易风险。如存在严重挂羊头卖狗肉之情形,可联系本站下载客服投诉处理。
  4. 文档侵权举报电话:400-050-0739(电话支持时间:9:00-19:00)。
历年中考英语高频考题大全 1.– A nice car! Is it yours? — No, it isn’t. I __________ it from a friend of mine two days ago. A. borrow B. have borrowed C. will borrow D. borrowed 答案:D 2. I was tired out, so I stopped the car a short rest. A. have B. having C. to have D. had 答案:C 3. — I called you last night , but you didn’t answer. ?— Sorry, Grace. I________I am A Singer?when the phone rang. A. am watching????????? B. was watching??????? C. have watched 答案:B 4.—— Do you know zongzi in traditional in China, Li Ping?—— Usually during the Dragon Boat Festival. A.why people make B.when people eat C.where people buy 答案:B 5. — Do you know ______? ?— For a month. A.how long will she be away? ?? ?? ?? ?? ? B. how long she will be away C.??how often will she go there? ?? ?? ?? ? D. how often she will go there 答案:B 6. He has _____ arms now and is able to pick the table up with one hand. A. weakest B. weaker C. strongest D. stronger 答案:D 7. –Mr. Wilson, can I ask you some questions about your speech? —Certainly, feel ________to ask me. A. good B. calm C. free D. happy 答案:C 8. –Could you tell me ________the Dragon Boat Festival in China? —Sure. People usually watch the dragon boat races and eat zongzi. ??A. when do people celebrate ??B. why people celebrate ??C. how people celebrate 答案:C 9.His uncle will give him _____ birthday present. It’ll be wonderful. A. a B. an C. the D. / 答案:A 10. In North America, meat eaters are bears and mountain lions. They eat smaller animals such as rabbits and mice. A. smallest B. the smallest C. largest D. the largest 答案:D 11.—Ben and Sue aren’t home, are they? —No.They _____to London on business. A.have gone B.go C.have been D.will go 答案:A 12. There will be less pollution ___more people use public transportation . A. but B. though C. unless D. if 答案:D 13.—Which of the two subjects do you like, art or music? —___

文档评论(0)

138****5433
该用户很懒,什么也没介绍

相关文档

相关课程推荐