- 1
- 0
- 约9.78千字
- 约 15页
- 2025-10-16 发布于辽宁
- 举报
大专英语试卷题目及答案
一、单项选择题(总共10题,每题2分)
1.WhatisthemainideaofthearticleTheImpactofSocialMediaonCommunication?
A.Socialmediahasnoeffectoncommunication.
B.Socialmediahasincreasedtheefficiencyofcommunication.
C.Socialmediahasdecreasedtheefficiencyofcommunication.
D.Socialmediahaschangedthewaypeoplecommunicate.
Answer:D
2.Whichofthefollowingisacorrectuseofthepresentperfecttense?
A.Ihaveeatendinner.
B.Iatedinner.
C.Iameatingdinner.
D.Iwilleatdinner.
Answer:A
3.InthesentenceSheisreadingabook,whatistheverbtense?
A.Presentsimple.
B.Pastsimple.
C.Presentcontinuous.
D.Futuresimple.
Answer:C
4.WhatisthecorrectwaytowritethedateMay15,2023inBritishEnglish?
A.15thMay2023.
B.May15th2023.
C.15May2023.
D.2023May15th.
Answer:C
5.Whichofthefollowingisacorrectuseofthepastperfecttense?
A.Ihadeatendinner.
B.Ieatdinner.
C.Iwilleatdinner.
D.Iameatingdinner.
Answer:A
6.WhatisthecorrectwaytowritethepossessiveformofJohn?
A.Johns.
B.Johns.
C.Johnss.
D.TheJohns.
Answer:B
7.InthesentenceTheyhavebeenplayingfootballforthreehours,whatistheverbtense?
A.Presentsimple.
B.Pastsimple.
C.Presentcontinuous.
D.Presentperfectcontinuous.
Answer:D
8.Whichofthefollowingisacorrectuseofthefuturesimpletense?
A.Iwilleatdinner.
B.Iameatingdinner.
C.Ihaveeatendinner.
D.Ieatdinner.
Answer:A
9.Whatisthecorrectwaytowritethepluralformofchild?
A.childs.
B.childes.
C.children.
D.childern.
Answer:C
10.InthesentenceShewillbereadingabooktomorrow,whatistheverbtense?
A.Presentsimple.
B.Pastsimple.
C.Presentcontinuous.
D.Futuresimple.
Answer:D
二、多项选择题(总共10题,每题2分)
1.Whichofthefollowingarecommonusesofthepresent
您可能关注的文档
最近下载
- 部编版(2025)小学语文六年级上册单元综合训练试题全册.docx
- 2026年在带头固本培元、增强党性等五个带头方面对照检查存在的问题、整改措施材料6份文.docx VIP
- 冰川雪山攀登技巧心得分享心得总结.docx VIP
- 小森印刷机s40操作说明.pdf VIP
- 8篇2026年带头固本培元、增强党性(五个带头)方面存在的问题精选.docx VIP
- 翼状胬肉病人护理精品PPT课件.pptx
- 2026年河北省职业病诊断医师资格(尘肺病类)高分突破必练试题库(含答案).docx
- 2024中医临床实践指南穴位埋线减肥.docx VIP
- 人教PEP版五年级下册英语全册教案(单元整体教学设计).docx VIP
- 2025年贵州省公务员考试题及答案解析.docx
原创力文档

文档评论(0)