- 1
- 0
- 约9.71千字
- 约 6页
- 2016-11-22 发布于贵州
- 举报
2014年全国部分省市中考英语试题汇编:单项选择—形容词
【2014铜仁】Da Shan is _______ at Chinese. He can speak Chinese very _______.
A. good, good B. well, well C. good, well D. well, good
【答案】C
【2014铜仁】The Yangzi River is one of _______ in the world.
A. the longest rivers B. the longest river
C. longer rivers D. longer river
【答案】A
【2014黄冈】—Everyone knows Canada is the second largest country in the world.源:Z*xx*k.
—That is, it is larger than _______ country in Asia.
A. any B. any other C. other D. another
【答案】A
【2014连云港】Mr. Black used to be busy. But now he’s tired and , so he has plenty of
time to exercise.
A. hard B. calm C. free D. nervous
【答案】C
【2014河北】Water is the cheapest drink. And it is also ______.
A. healthier B. healthiest C. the healthier D. the healthiest
【答案】D
【2014河北】How ______ Cindy grows! She’s almost as tall as her mother now.
A. cute B. strong C. fast D. straight
【答案】C
【2014达州】—My teachers often encourage me ______ more friends but I find it difficult.
—Your teachers’ idea is right. The more friends you make, ______ you will be.
A. to make; the more happy B. to make; happier
C. making; the happier D. to make; the happier
【答案】D
【2014湖北咸宁】—What do you think of her teaching English?
—Great! No one teaches ______ in our school.
A. good B. worse C. better D. best
【答案】C
【2014昆明】—Although Ms Zhou is an old lady, she is always in the pink.
—Yes. Because she exercises every day and eats a balanced ______ diet.
A. healthy B. lucky C. beautiful D. creative
【答案】A
【2014昆明】—Where would you like to go this Mid-Autumn Festival?
—I’d like to go _______.
A. everywhere relaxing B. somewhere relaxing
C. peaceful anywhere D. peaceful somewhere
【答案】B
【2014昆明】—It’s smoggy these days. That’s te
您可能关注的文档
- 2014-205学年度第二学期素质能力测试题六年级Unit3-Unit4.doc
- 2014-205学年度第一学期九年级英语(牛津)unit1测试卷(安徽).doc
- 2014版五年英语上册unit2 第三课时.ppt
- 2014春外研8年级下册课时作业 Module 7 Summer in Los Angeles Unit 3.doc
- 2014东营市考试卷--英语.doc
- 2014东营市语中考题.doc
- 2014高考物(江苏专版)一轮复习讲义 第12章 第5课时 电磁波与相对论.doc
- 2014高考英大盘点及答案:人教版新课标必修5U4.doc
- 2014高考英二轮专题复习提高训练:阅读理解5.doc
- 2014届高考轮复习英语人教版必修1Unit2Englisharoundtheworld单元检测(附答案).doc
- 2014年人教七年级英语unit5-8单元测试题.doc
- 2014年人教新目标七年级上第八单元综合测试卷(含解析).doc
- 2014年仁爱语八年级下Unit 7 Topic3 Section D.ppt
- 2014年仁爱语九年级上册Unit 1 Topic 1 Section B.ppt
- 2014年新版年级英语Unit 2 I think that mooncakes are delicious Section B 2.ppt
- 2014年新小PEP英语三年级下册 Unit 5 第4课时.ppt
- 2014年新小PEP英语三年级下册 Unit 5 第5课时.ppt
- 2014年中考语试题及答案六.doc
- 2014年中考语阅读分析.doc
- 2014秋九年英语unit1Section B 2.ppt
最近下载
- 含字母参数的一元二次不等式的解法.docx VIP
- Westinghouse西屋 独立式洗碗机 WQP13-B11 使用说明书.pdf
- 2025至2030全球及中国造船厂行业发展趋势分析与未来投资战略咨询研究报告.docx
- 2026年开工第一课安全生产培训课件PPT课件.pptx VIP
- 误吸评估量表25.pdf VIP
- 2022新高考一卷数学真题.pdf VIP
- GB_T 14790.2-2014 机械振动 人体暴露于手传振动的测量与评价 第2部分工作场所测量实用指南.pdf
- 海底捞门店服务质量整体评估报告(第四期).pdf
- 外研版高中英语必修一全册教学课件.pptx VIP
- 突发公共卫生事件应急管理.ppt VIP
原创力文档

文档评论(0)