- 131
- 0
- 约1.13万字
- 约 11页
- 2022-12-09 发布于上海
- 举报
xx年商务英语选择题及答案
1. Titles and education on your business card are not important in.
A.America B.Japan C.China D.Sweden.
答案:D
2. It is best way to receive the business card with when making presentation.
A. the right hand B. the left hand C.the right or left hand D.both hands
答案:D
3. do not exchange business cards at social oasions, but more norm at business functions and meetings?
A.Japaneses B.Italians C.Swedens D.Americans
答案:B
4. Which English name translated from 萧远山 may cause misunderstanding among foreigners?
A. Xiao Yuanshan
B. Xiao Yuan Shan
C. XIAO Yuanshan
D. Xiao Yuanshan
Answer: B
5. To lay the business card in front of somebody on the table is considered rude in , where it is believed as an odd
behavior to stare at the card by placing it on the table.
A. Japen
B. Egypt
C. Korea
D. Swedish
KEY: C
6. Most Swedes speak and understand ,so it is not necessary to have your business cards translated into Swedish.
A.French
B.Germany
C.English
D.Spanish
答案:C
7. This is especially true in Japan, where the buiness card exchange is as as it gets anywhere in the world.
A.formally
B.formal
C.normal
D.normally
答案:B
8. Never carry your business cards, or place another persons business card in a back pocket.
A.right
B.left
C.front
D.back
答案:D
9. When you receive a business card, unless you are fluent in , read the English side first but definitely turn to
the side for the reasons noted earlier.
A Chinese Chinese Chinese
B Japanese Japanese Japanese
C.Germany Germany Germany
D.French French French
答案:B
10. Which style is widely used in business letters and personal-business letters ?
A.Simplified Style B.Block Style
C.Modified Block Form with Indented Style D.Modified Block Style
answer:B
11. put great stock in the exchange of business cards at the beginning of a meeting.
A.Japanese B.Italians C.Swedens D.Americans
答案:A
12. Business cards shoud be printed in English on one side and Arabic on the other in .
A.I
您可能关注的文档
- 文言文之翻译 教.pdf
- n06625镍基合金性能n06625抗拉强度.pdf
- 2020苏教版-数学四年级上册 第二单元测试 提优卷.pdf
- 2020年立春快乐的祝福语集锦42句.pdf
- 三峡大学2006年电路试题.pdf
- 【西师大版】2019学年小学数学三年级上册目录.pdf
- 【精品】初中七年级 语文上册文言文练习题及答案.pdf
- 2022考研英语:读懂高频单词,更应读懂高频释义.pdf
- 2021-2022学年度九年级第二次调研测试数学试卷C卷.pdf
- 【新编】会计实习生自我鉴定四篇.pdf
- 2025年全国演出经纪人员资格认定考试试卷带答案(研优卷).docx
- 2025年全国演出经纪人员资格认定考试试卷完整版.docx
- 2025年全国演出经纪人员资格认定考试试题库及完整答案.docx
- 2025年全国演出经纪人员资格认定考试试卷完美版.docx
- 2025年全国演出经纪人员资格认定考试试卷含答案(实用).docx
- 2025年全国演出经纪人员资格认定考试试卷及答案(各地真题).docx
- 2025年下半年内江市部分事业单位公开考试招聘工作人员(240人)备考题库附答案.docx
- 2025年全国演出经纪人员资格认定考试试卷及答案1套.docx
- 2025年下半年四川成都市郫都区面向社会引进公共类事业单位人员2人备考题库最新.docx
- 2025年下半年内江市部分事业单位公开考试招聘工作人员(240人)备考题库附答案.docx
最近下载
- GB45673-2025《危险化学品企业安全生产标准化通用规范》解读.pptx
- SH15-M-40010非晶合金变压器设计.docx VIP
- 青岛市2025-2026学年(上期)高三期末考试政治试卷(含答案).docx
- 2025届高考物理二轮复习热点题型归类-专题06 牛顿运动定律的综合应用(教师版).docx VIP
- ASTME8/E8M2021金属拉伸实验最新美标中文版.pdf VIP
- 中国美术水墨画课件.pptx VIP
- Why Nations Fail书.pdf VIP
- 【高考真题】全国2024年统一高考物理真题试卷(新课标)附解析.docx VIP
- 2025届高考物理热点题型归类专题11功和功率及动能定理的理解与应用讲义+变式演练.pdf
- 幼儿园小班手指游戏集(13个) 幼儿园小班游戏教案.doc VIP
原创力文档

文档评论(0)