禅城英语期末考试试卷.docxVIP

  • 1
  • 0
  • 约5.13千字
  • 约 12页
  • 2025-09-01 发布于四川
  • 举报

禅城英语期末考试试卷

一、单项选择题(每题2分,共20分)

1.Whichofthefollowingisaverb?

A.Apple

B.Jump

C.Red

D.Fast

答案:B

2.Whatisthepluralformofchild?

A.Childs

B.Children

C.Childes

D.Child

答案:B

3.Thewordlibrarycanbecategorizedas:

A.Noun

B.Adjective

C.Verb

D.Adverb

答案:A

4.Whichofthefollowingisapreposition?

A.In

B.And

C.But

D.The

答案:A

5.WhattenseisusedinthesentenceSheisreadingabook?

A.PresentPerfect

B.PastSimple

C.PresentContinuous

D.FutureSimple

答案:C

6.Theoppositeofhappyis:

A.Sad

B.Glad

C.Joyful

D.Cheerful

答案:A

7.Whichofthefollowingisacountablenoun?

A.Furniture

B.Advice

C.Information

D.Bread

答案:D

8.Whatisthecorrectspellingofthewordmeaningverygood?

A.Excelent

B.Excellent

C.Exelent

D.Exellent

答案:B

9.Whichofthefollowingisaconjunction?

A.However

B.Therefore

C.Because

D.Alloftheabove

答案:D

10.ThephraseTobeornottobeisfromwhichShakespeareplay?

A.RomeoandJuliet

B.Hamlet

C.Macbeth

D.Othello

答案:B

二、多项选择题(每题2分,共20分)

1.Whichofthefollowingarepartsofspeech?

A.Noun

B.Pronoun

C.Adjective

D.Preposition

答案:A,B,C,D

2.Identifythecorrectformsoftheverbtobeinthepresenttense:

A.Am

B.Is

C.Are

D.Was

答案:A,B,C

3.WhichofthefollowingarearticlesinEnglish?

A.A

B.An

C.The

D.And

答案:A,B,C

4.Selectthecorrectformsoftheverbtogointhepasttense:

A.Went

B.Go

C.Gone

D.Wents

答案:A

5.Whichofthefollowingareinterrogativewords?

A.What

B.When

C.Where

D.Which

答案:A,B,C,D

6.Identifythecorrectusesoftheverbtohave:

A.Ihaveabook.

B.Shehadameeting.

C.Theyhavinglunch.

D.Wehadagoodtime.

答案:A,B,D

7.Whichofthefollowingareadverbs?

A.Quickly

B.Slowly

C.Fast

D.Slow

答案:A,B,C,D

8.Selectthecorrectformsoftheverbtodointhefuturetense:

A.Do

B.Does

C.Willdo

D.Did

答案:C

9.Whichofthef

文档评论(0)

1亿VIP精品文档

相关文档