查找英语试题及答案.docxVIP

  • 0
  • 0
  • 约4.4千字
  • 约 12页
  • 2025-09-01 发布于四川
  • 举报

查找英语试题及答案

一、单项选择题(每题2分,共20分)

1.Whichofthefollowingisthecorrectspelling?

A.Accomodate

B.Accomodate

C.Accommodate

D.Accmmodate

答案:C

2.Theoppositeofincreaseis:

A.Decrease

B.Increase

C.Staythesame

D.Multiply

答案:A

3.Whichwordisasynonymforunusual?

A.Common

B.Regular

C.Typical

D.Strange

答案:D

4.Whatisthepasttenseofrun?

A.Ran

B.Run

C.Running

D.Runs

答案:A

5.Thephrasebreakalegisusedto:

A.Causesomeoneharm

B.Wishsomeonegoodluck

C.Literallybreaksomeonesleg

D.Asksomeonetositdown

答案:B

6.Whichofthefollowingisaverb?

A.House

B.Fast

C.Mountain

D.Quiet

答案:B

7.Thewordelapsemeans:

A.Toslipaway

B.Tobegin

C.Tostop

D.Tostartover

答案:A

8.Biographyisatypeof:

A.Fiction

B.Autobiography

C.Non-fiction

D.Poetry

答案:C

9.Theprepositionusedtoindicatemovementintois:

A.On

B.In

C.At

D.To

答案:B

10.Alloftheaboveisaphraseusedtoindicate:

A.Agreementwithalloptions

B.Disagreementwithalloptions

C.Indifferencetoalloptions

D.Noneoftheoptions

答案:A

二、多项选择题(每题2分,共20分)

1.Whichofthefollowingarepartsofspeech?

A.Noun

B.Verb

C.Adjective

D.Preposition

答案:A,B,C,D

2.Selectthecorrectusesofthewordtheir:

A.Possessivepronoun

B.Contractionfortheyare

C.Possessiveadjective

D.Contractionfortheyhave

答案:A,C

3.Whichofthesearetypesofadverbs?

A.Slowly

B.Yesterday

C.Quickly

D.Here

答案:A,C,D

4.Whatarethecorrectformsoftheverbtobe?

A.Am

B.Is

C.Are

D.Was

答案:A,B,C,D

5.Whichofthefollowingareconjunctions?

A.And

B.But

C.Or

D.So

答案:A,B,C,D

6.Identifythecorrectarticles:

A.A

B.An

C.The

D.Noarticle

答案:A,B,C

7.Whichoftheseareinterrogativewords?

A.Who

B.What

C.When

D.Where

答案:A,B,C,D

8.Selectthecorrectusesofthewordtheirs:

A.Possessivepronoun

B.Contractionfortheyare

C.Possessiveadjective

文档评论(0)

1亿VIP精品文档

相关文档