2025年河南英语试卷及答案.docVIP

  • 5
  • 0
  • 约6.04千字
  • 约 13页
  • 2025-10-17 发布于辽宁
  • 举报

2025年河南英语试卷及答案

一、单项选择题(每题2分,共10题)

1.Whattimeisitnow?

A.Itstenpastnine.

B.Itsninetoten.

C.Itsnineoclock.

D.Itstenoclock.

答案:C

2.Howdoyougotoschooleveryday?

A.Bybus.

B.Bycar.

C.Onfoot.

D.Bytrain.

答案:A

3.Whatdoesyourfatherdo?

A.Heisateacher.

B.Heisadoctor.

C.Heisaworker.

D.Heisastudent.

答案:B

4.Whereisthelibrary?

A.Itisnexttothesupermarket.

B.Itisbehindtheschool.

C.Itisinfrontofthehospital.

D.Itisnexttothepark.

答案:B

5.Whatareyougoingtodothisweekend?

A.Iamgoingtovisitmygrandparents.

B.Iamgoingtowatchamovie.

C.Iamgoingtoplaybasketball.

D.Alloftheabove.

答案:D

6.Canyouplaythepiano?

A.Yes,Ican.

B.No,Icant.

C.Yes,Ido.

D.No,Idont.

答案:A

7.Whatisyourfavoritecolor?

A.Blue.

B.Green.

C.Red.

D.Alloftheabove.

答案:A

8.Howmanystudentsarethereinyourclass?

A.Thereareforty-fivestudents.

B.Therearefortystudents.

C.Therearefiftystudents.

D.Thereareforty-fiveboysandfivegirls.

答案:A

9.Whatdidyoudoyesterday?

A.Iwenttothezoo.

B.Iplayedwithmyfriends.

C.Istudiedathome.

D.Alloftheabove.

答案:C

10.Whereisthepostoffice?

A.Itisnexttothebank.

B.Itisbehindthesupermarket.

C.Itisinfrontoftheschool.

D.Itisnexttothepark.

答案:A

二、多项选择题(每题2分,共10题)

1.Whatcanyouseeinthepark?

A.Trees.

B.Flowers.

C.Children.

D.Cars.

答案:A,B,C

2.Whatarethedaysoftheweek?

A.Monday.

B.Tuesday.

C.Wednesday.

D.Weekend.

答案:A,B,C

3.Whatdoyouusuallydointhemorning?

A.Eatbreakfast.

B.WatchTV.

C.Gotoschool.

D.Sleep.

答案:A,C

4.Whataretheseasonsoftheyear?

A.Spring.

B.Summer.

C.Autumn.

D.Winter.

答案:A,B,C,D

5.Whatdoyouneedforapicnic?

A.Food.

B.Drinks.

C.Atent.

D.Aball.

答案:A,B

6.Whatarethecolorsoftherainbow?

A.Red.

B.Orange.

C.Yellow.

D.Green.

答案:A,B,C,D

7.Whatdoyoudoafterschool?

A.Playwithfriends.

B.Dohomework.

C.WatchTV.

D.Readbook

文档评论(0)

1亿VIP精品文档

相关文档