3935英语试题及答案.docxVIP

  • 0
  • 0
  • 约9.71千字
  • 约 14页
  • 2026-03-13 发布于内蒙古
  • 举报

3935英语试题及答案

一、单选题(每题1分,共20分)

1.Whatisthemainideaofthepassage?

A.Theimportanceofreading

B.Thebenefitsofexercise

C.Theadvantagesoftraveling

D.ThedisadvantagesofwatchingTV

【答案】A

【解析】Thepassagemainlydiscussestheimportanceofreadinganditsvariousbenefits.

2.Whichofthefollowingisacorrectuseofthepastperfecttense?

A.Ihaveeatenbreakfast.

B.Iatebreakfast.

C.Ihadeatenbreakfast.

D.Ieatbreakfast.

【答案】C

【解析】Thepastperfecttenseisusedtodescribeanactionthatwascompletedbeforeanotherpastaction.

3.Whatisthepluralformofchild?

A.childs

B.children

C.childes

D.child

【答案】B

【解析】Thepluralformofchildischildren.

4.Whichwordisasynonymforhappy?

A.Sad

B.Joyful

C.Angry

D.Lonely

【答案】B

【解析】Joyfulisasynonymforhappy.

5.Whatisthecorrectwaytowritetwothousandandfifty-sixinnumbers?

A.2056

B.2506

C.20056

D.20560

【答案】A

【解析】Twothousandandfifty-sixiswrittenas2056innumbers.

6.Whichofthefollowingisarun-onsentence?

A.Shelovestoreadandshewriteswell.

B.Shelovestoread;shewriteswell.

C.Shelovestoread.Shewriteswell.

D.Shelovestoreadshewriteswell.

【答案】D

【解析】Arun-onsentenceisasentencethatjoinstwoindependentclauseswithoutproperpunctuationorconjunction.

7.WhatisthecapitalofFrance?

A.London

B.Berlin

C.Madrid

D.Paris

【答案】D

【解析】ThecapitalofFranceisParis.

8.Whichofthefollowingisanadverb?

A.Beautifully

B.Beauty

C.Beautiful

D.Beautify

【答案】A

【解析】Beautifullyisanadverb.

9.Whatisthepasttenseofgo?

A.Went

B.Going

C.Gone

D.Goed

【答案】A

【解析】Thepasttenseofgoiswent.

10.Whichwordisanantonymforlight?

A.Heavy

B.Bright

C.Dark

D.Shiny

【答案】C

【解析】Darkisanantonymforlight.

11.Whatisthemeaningofthewordpunctual?

A.Late

B.Early

C.Ontime

D.Lost

【答案】C

【解析】Punctualmeansbeingontime.

12.Whichofthefollowingisacorrectuseofasemicolon?

A.Ilikeapples;Idonotlikeoranges.

B.Ilikeapples;Idonotlikeoranges,butIlikebananas.

C.Ilikeapples;Idonotlikeoranges;Ilikebananas.

D.Ilikeapples;IdonotlikeorangesbutIlikebananas.

【答案】C

【解析】Asemicolonisusedtojointwocloselyrelatedindependentclauses.

13.Whatistheverbformoflibrary?

A.Librarians

B.Librare

C.Libraried

D.Librarize

【答案】A

【解析

文档评论(0)

1亿VIP精品文档

相关文档