- 1
- 0
- 约1.96万字
- 约 8页
- 2017-02-01 发布于重庆
- 举报
初三英语基础知识强化试题.
初三英语基础知识强化试题---------------------------------
012单项填空16.- what do you want to be when you grow up. Darning? — Well scientist like Yuan Long ping, I think.
A the B. an C. a D.不填17 Drivers _______wear the safety belt when driving. This is the traffic rule
can B. may C. will D. must.
【答案】D
【2012浙江丽水】18 — For me, winter is the best season of a year!
- Me too. ______ if there’re some snows. I like a white world.
A Better B. Worse C Longer D. Shorter
【答案】A
【2012浙江丽水】19. We should care more about our health _______ good health is the first step towards success.
so B. because C. but D. if
【答案】B
【2012浙江丽水】20 — Can you come on Monday or Tuesday. John?
-- I’m afraid ___day is possible. 1 will be very busy in these two days.
A. every B. some C either D. neither
【答案】D
【2012浙江丽水】21. — Im afraid I will get lost in Sydney. Its my first time to be here, you see.
— Dont worry. Here is a____. It will help.
newspaper B. watch C. map D. camera
【答案】C
【2012浙江丽水】22 People from different parts of the world will go to London ____the Olympic Games this summer .
in B. from C. to D. for
【答案】D
【2012浙江丽水】23 — why are you driving so____. Tony? Im feeling sick.
— Sorry, but the train is leaving in 20 minutes. We have to hurry.
often B. fast C. hard D. slowly
【答案】B
【2012浙江丽水】24. —Hello, Jack. Havent, seen you for long. I am calling to check _________ you are.
— Very well. Im glad you called.
A. how B. what C .where D. who
【答案】A
【2012浙江丽水】25. Today people are encouraged to __________paper, plastic and water for a better environment.
A. use B. waste C. recycle D. make
【答案】C
【2012浙江丽水】26. — When can I see the doctor, madam?
— Let me see. Sorry, you ____________ your turn, so you’ll have to wait again.
A. are missing B. have missed C. will miss D. missed
【答案】B
【2012浙江丽水】27. – Please ____________ the paper, Jimmy!
–But 1 havent checked It yet, Mr. Black.
A. hand in B. take out C. look at D. go through
【答案】A
【2012浙江丽水】28. Pare
您可能关注的文档
最近下载
- 阿特拉斯.科普科-离心空压机说明书AIB 9829300826-01.pdf VIP
- 基于MATLAB的电力系统短路故障分析与仿真.pdf VIP
- 三年级生活语文《镜子里的我》教案公开课.docx VIP
- 2025高一春季讲义打印版.pdf VIP
- 电厂运维检修实施方案.docx VIP
- 火电厂项目运维管理实施方案.docx VIP
- 英语文学阅读与鉴赏B7_Unit 7_Dusk.doc VIP
- 《GB_T 39039-2020高强度钢氢致延迟断裂评价方法》专题研究报告.pptx VIP
- 超声介入室建设方案(含功能布局与合规标准).docx
- 默纳克NICE9000V荣耀控制柜调试手册.pdf VIP
原创力文档

文档评论(0)