2026年内蒙古自治区包头市高职单招英语试题(附答案.docxVIP

  • 0
  • 0
  • 约5.82千字
  • 约 12页
  • 2026-02-17 发布于四川
  • 举报

2026年内蒙古自治区包头市高职单招英语试题(附答案.docx

2026年内蒙古自治区包头市高职单招英语试题(附答案

单选题(每题2分,共40分)

1.I___________himbecauseheisveryhonestandalwayshelpsothers.

A.like

B.likes

C.liked

D.liking

答案:A

2.Whichsentenceiscorrect?

A.Hewenttothelibraryandborrowsomebooks.

B.Hewenttothelibraryandborrowedsomebooks.

C.Hewenttothelibraryandborrowssomebooks.

D.Hewenttothelibraryandborrowsomebooks.

答案:B

3.Theteacheraskedthestudents___________quietly.

A.towork

B.working

C.worked

D.work

答案:A

4.___________youfinishyourhomework,youcangoouttoplay.

A.If

B.Unless

C.While

D.Because

答案:A

5.I___________himsincehewasachild.

A.know

B.knew

C.haveknown

D.hadknown

答案:C

6.Sheis___________thanherbrother.

A.taller

B.moretall

C.tallest

D.tall

答案:A

7.Iwas___________surprisedthatIcouldntsayaword.

A.so

B.such

C.too

D.very

答案:A

8.WhichwordhasthesamemeaningasSYNTHETIC?

A.Natural

B.Artificial

C.Real

D.Genuine

答案:B

9.He___________thebooktwodaysago.

A.buy

B.bought

C.buys

D.buying

答案:B

10.Thecat___________themouse.

A.catch

B.catches

C.caught

D.catching

答案:C

11.I___________himtothepartylastnight.

A.invite

B.invited

C.inviting

D.invitation

答案:B

12.Whichsentenceiscorrect?

A.Heistallerthananyotherstudentinhisclass.

B.Heistallerthananystudentinhisclass.

C.Heistallerthanallstudentinhisclass.

D.Heistallerthaneverystudentinhisclass.

答案:A

13.___________youlikesomecoffee?

A.Could

B.Would

C.Will

D.Should

答案:B

14.I___________himtofixthecomputer.

A.ask

B.asks

C.asked

D.asking

答案:C

15.The___________ofthebookisveryinteresting.

A.title

B.cover

C.content

D.author

答案:A

16.She___________thecakeherself.

A.made

B.makes

C.make

D.making

答案:A

17.Whichsentenceiscorrect?

A.Hewenttothestoreandboughtanewshirt.

B.Hewenttothestoreandbuyanewshirt.

C.Hewenttothestoreandboughtsomenewshir

文档评论(0)

1亿VIP精品文档

相关文档