2012春本英语3在线作业与答案.docVIP

  • 8
  • 0
  • 约13.84万字
  • 约 12页
  • 2017-07-02 发布于河南
  • 举报
2012春本英语3在线作业与答案

2012秋季英语3在线作业及答案 1.第1题 — Do you know what day is today? — ________ . A.Today is Wednesday B.It is a fine day C.It is February 11 D.It is raining 答案:A 2.第2题 — Let’s have a party in our department. — _________ . A.All right B.Good idea C.Very good D.I like 答案:B 3.第3题 We are looking forward to ________ the Great Wall again. A.visit B.visiting C.having visited D.being visited 答案:B 4.第4题 With her yellow hair, Jane is ________ girl as a fairy. A.as beautiful a B.as a beautiful C.as a more beautiful D.so a beautiful 答案:A 5.第5题 The teacher had no idea ________ these two students argued about. A.who B.what C.that D.why 答案:B 6.第6题 ; ; Mercury freezes if it is cooled to ________ ./font/span/p ; ; /span/font/font/span/p ;/p A.a low too temperature B.a too low temperature C.too low temperature D.too low a temperature 答案:D 7.第7题 He gave ________ answer as I did. A.as same B.same C.as the same D.the same 答案:D 8.第8题 The new employee finished the report and ________ . A.turned it in B.turned in it C.turned it up D.turned it on 答案:A 9.第9题 — When will the performance begin? — ________ . A.About one hour B.After one hour C.In one hour D.At one hour 答案:C 10.第10题 I ________ for two hours but nobody has arrived yet. A.am waiting B.waited C.have waited D.have been waiting 答案:D 11.第11题 He walked into the office and shook hands with a smiling man ________ Mr. Black. A.naming B.named C.by named D.calling 答案:B 12.第12题 ________ , he bought his wife a present. A.On his way to home B.On his way home C.In his way home D.In his way to home 答案:B 13.第13题 John had six eggs. Mary added three, so now they all _____ to nine. A.equal B.are C.added up D.sum up 答案:C 14.第14题 As we were leaving, we saw the ________ man and his friends entering. A.red hair B.red-hair C.red-haired D.red-hairing 答案:C 15.第15题 — I wonder if I could take a few days off

文档评论(0)

1亿VIP精品文档

相关文档